Privacy Policy

Who are we ?

The address of our website is: www.oppitoys.com.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience metrics and metrics

By default, WordPress does not collect any visit statistics. However, many hosts collect anonymous statistical data. You may also have installed a WordPress extension that provides statistics services. In this case, enter the information about this extension here.

Use and transmission of your personal data / Storage periods of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username.ice). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

Contact requests are made via our contact form here ici.

Additional Information

How we protect your data

Your data is encrypted, secured by anti-intrusion protection, hosted on OPPI ® servers exclusively.

Procedures implemented in the event of a data leak

In the event of a data leak, the CNIL and the users concerned are informed of the extent of their data disseminated.

Third-party services that transmit data to us

No third party source powers this website.

Automated marketing and / or profiling operations carried out using personal data

This site does not include automated operation.

OPPI ® NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our newsletter to benefit from special offers but also to follow all the news of the OPPI ® adventure.

Awards & Prizes

Start typing and press Enter to search